Collection

FusionExperience will only collect information that is necessary for what we do and use it in a way you would reasonably expect. In collecting and using this information we are committed to protecting your privacy.

Who will see or have access to your personal information?

Unless we are required to provide your personal information to others by law, by court order or to investigate suspected fraud or other unlawful activity, your information will only be seen or used by persons working in or for FusionExperience.

These people may include our customer service staff, sales agents, accountants, lawyers, financial planners and para planners, underwriters, risk assessors, claims managers, investigators, statisticians, reinsurers, advisers.

Our information systems and files are kept secured from unauthorised access and our staff and contracted agents and service providers have been informed of the importance we place on protecting your privacy and their role in helping us to do this. Some information is kept for a number of years to comply with legal requirements.

Why do we need to collect this information?

We need this information to provide products or services.

We will also use this information to send you details of other products and services that may be of interest to you. At any time, if you no longer wish to receive this additional marketing material let us know, and we will remove your details from our direct marketing database.

What if I want to check what personal information you hold about me?

Subject to any legal restrictions, we are happy to meet your request for access to the personal information we hold about you. There may be some cost to you in providing this information if your request is complex or requires detailed searching of our records. We try to ensure that all information we hold about you which we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. You must promptly notify us if there are any changes to your personal information.

If you believe there are errors in our records about you, please let us know and we will be happy to investigate and correct any inaccuracies. In the unlikely event that we do not agree with you as to the need for a correction of your personal information, you may request a correction statement be associated with your information and we will take reasonable steps to do this. Our privacy policy has been formulated to appropriately address your privacy rights and obviate any need for you to make a complaint, however, you retain your right to make a complaint to the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Further information

If you would like further information on our privacy policy or if you have any concerns over the privacy protection of the information you have given to us or that we have collected from others, please contact us at 86 Lind Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 4PL.

© 2010 FusionExperience Ltd

This website is provided by FusionExperience Ltd of 86 Lind Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 4PL . FusionExperience Ltd is a limited liability partnership registered in England and Wales. Registered No. 6400683.

Accessing our site

Access to our site is permitted on a temporary basis and we reserve the right to withdraw or amend the service without notice (see below).

You are responsible for making all arrangements necessary for you to have access to our site. You are also responsible for ensuring that all persons accessing the site through your internet connection are aware of these terms and that they comply with them.

Where you are provided with a user ID, password or any other piece of information as part of our security procedures you must treat such information as confidential and you must not disclose it to any third party.

Our site changes regularly

We update our web site regularly and so may change the content at any time. If the need arises, we have the option to suspend the site or to close it indefinitely.

Information about you and your visits to our site

We process information about you in accordance with our privacy policy. You consent to such processing and you warrant that all data provided by you is accurate.

Linking to our site

You may link to our home page, provided you do so in a way that is fair and legal and which does not damage our reputation or take advantage of it. In particular, you must not establish a link in such a way as to suggest any form of association, approval or endorsement on our part where none exists. Our site must not be framed on any other site, nor should you establish a link to any part of our site other than the home page. We reserve the right to withdraw linking permission without notice.

If you wish to make any use of material on our site other than that set out above, please address your request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jurisdiction and applicable law

The English Courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any claim arising from or related to a visit to this web site. English Law will apply to these terms and conditions.

Latest Tweets

Find Us